Skip to content
LTD Explorer

Compare Software Lifetime Deals

Evaluate key features, license tiers, refund periods, and current discounts side by side.

Comparison Slots (3/4)
Slot 1
Selldone logo
Selldoneby Selldone
Deal price$109
Slot 2
WittyForm logo
WittyFormby WittyForm
Deal price$27
Slot 3
Academy LMS logo
Academy LMSby Academy LMS
Deal price$59
Slot 4 (Empty)
Suggested deals:

No more suggestions

Tool / Attribute
Selldone logo
SelldoneBusiness Ops

All-in-one ecommerce platform with storefronts, marketplace builder, CMS, and AI tools, as a Shopify alternative

WittyForm logo
WittyFormBusiness Ops

AI form and quiz builder with a built-in CRM, lead scoring, and white-label options

Academy LMS logo
Academy LMSBusiness Ops

WordPress LMS plugin for building, selling, and managing online courses, with native payments and white labeling

overviewBest forFounders running one ecommerce store with physical and digital productsConsultants and small teams wanting forms, quizzes, and a lead CRM in one toolCourse creators and WordPress agencies wanting a self-hosted LMS
overviewVerdictWorth itWorth itWorth it
pricingDeal price
$109one-time$1520
$27one-time$99
$59one-time$1428
pricingRecommended tierLicense Tier 1 · $109Tier 1 · $27License Tier 1 · $59
featuresCore limits
  • Stores: 1
  • Transaction fee: 1%
  • Digital file fee: 7%
  • File storage: 100 GB
  • Marketplace builder: No
  • Forms and responses: Unlimited
  • AI generations: 30 / day
  • Team members: 10
  • Workspaces: 1
  • Custom domains: 1
  • Site licenses: 1
  • Mapped plan: Individual
  • White labeling: Yes
  • AI course creation: Yes
featuresStandout features
  • •One-time price from $109 instead of a monthly store subscription
  • •Physical, digital, service, and subscription products in one store
  • •Marketplace builder from License Tier 3
  • •From $27 one-time for unlimited forms, quizzes, and responses
  • •AI drafts a working form from a plain-English prompt
  • •Built-in CRM with lead scoring and a Kanban pipeline
  • •One-time price from $59 for a self-hosted WordPress LMS
  • •Sell courses with the native StoreEngine plugin, WooCommerce, or SureCart
  • •Up to 200 site licenses on Tier 4, useful for agencies
reviewsTop pros
  • +Support team praised repeatedly by name for fast, patient help
  • +Very broad feature set without extra plugins
  • +Buyer who refunded in 2022 returned and noted big progress
  • +Clean, intuitive interface where most settings are a couple of clicks away
  • +AI generator gives a usable first draft in seconds
  • +Branded, working forms can be set up within minutes
  • +Clean, easy interface; reviewers say course creation is quick to learn
  • +Support team is responsive and fixes reported bugs
  • +Free StoreEngine plugin sells courses without needing WooCommerce
reviewsTop cons
  • –Interface can feel overwhelming at first
  • –1% transaction fee applies on every tier
  • –Marketplace function is described as thin by one buyer
  • –Very few independent reviews yet; the product launched in 2026
  • –API and n8n setup confused at least one non-technical reviewer
  • –Solo founder; early Earlybird questions sat unanswered about two weeks
  • –One reviewer lost Loco Translate translations after a plugin update
  • –Reviewers report bugs in quizzes, lesson autocomplete, and Elementor integration
  • –Theme imports are slow and confusing; demo themes lean on Elementor
guaranteeRefund window60 days30 days60 days
guaranteeDeal ends5 days leftOngoingOngoing
actionClaim dealGet DealGet DealGet Deal