Skip to content
LTD Explorer

Compare Software Lifetime Deals

Evaluate key features, license tiers, refund periods, and current discounts side by side.

Comparison Slots (3/4)
Slot 1
Notte logo
Notteby Notte
Deal price$69
Slot 2
Headroom logo
Headroomby Headroom
Deal price$29
Slot 3
Decloak logo
Decloakby Decloak
Deal price$49
Slot 4 (Empty)
Suggested deals:

No more suggestions

Tool / Attribute
Notte logo
NotteDeveloper Tools

Browser automation platform that turns plain-language tasks into deployable API functions, with stealth and proxies

Headroom logo
HeadroomDeveloper Tools

Local desktop proxy that compresses logs and tool output to stretch Claude Code and Codex usage limits

Decloak logo
DecloakDeveloper Tools

AI website security scanner with eight analysis layers, remediation plans, and scheduled scans

overviewBest forDevelopers automating browser tasks who can debug and bring their own keysClaude Code and Codex users who keep hitting usage limitsDevelopers and site owners who want recurring AI-assisted website security scans
overviewVerdictWaitWorth itWait
pricingDeal price
$69one-time$240
$29one-time$72
$49one-time$474
pricingRecommended tierLicense Tier 1 · $69Lifetime Tier 1 · $29Tier 1 · $49
featuresCore limits
  • Browser hours per month: 100
  • Concurrency: 25
  • Anything API LLM credits: None ($0)
  • Bring your own key: Yes
  • Bring your own proxy: Yes
  • Licenses: 1 user
  • Matches plan: Claude Pro / ChatGPT Plus
  • Platforms: Mac, Windows, Linux
  • Add-on manager: Included
  • Runs: Locally
  • Pages per scan: 50
  • AI investigation: Included
  • Scheduled scans: Included
  • API access: Included
  • Free scan: 1 page, no account
featuresStandout features
  • •One-time price from $69 for 100 browser hours a month
  • •Deploy browser tasks as callable API functions
  • •Bring your own LLM key and proxy on every tier
  • •One-time price from $29 for local token compression
  • •Works with Claude Code and OpenAI Codex
  • •Runs locally on Mac, Windows, and Linux
  • •One-time price from $49 for an AI website security scanner
  • •Eight analysis layers with a score and letter grade
  • •Tier 1 covers up to 50 pages per scan; Tiers 2 and 3 cover 200
reviewsTop pros
  • +Replaced pricier browser-agent clouds for some heavy users
  • +Free browsing is possible without proxies, per one buyer
  • +Easy to connect with AI agents, per a few buyers
  • +Reviewers report millions of tokens saved within days
  • +Lets coding sessions run longer before usage limits hit
  • +Founder support is fast and personal, per many buyers
  • +Free single-page scan lets you test before buying
  • +Gives a score, grade, and fix guidance, not only warnings
  • +Covers JavaScript vulnerabilities, TLS, headers, and third-party scripts
reviewsTop cons
  • –Several buyers report failed scrapes and unreliable runs
  • –Login and session persistence problems reported
  • –Steep learning curve and thin onboarding, per reviewers
  • –Disconnection errors and instability for some early buyers
  • –Only 3 reviews below 5 stars, so critical feedback is thin
  • –Higher tiers exist only to match bigger Claude or ChatGPT plans
  • –No buyer reviews on the deal page yet
  • –Active testing and AI pentesting are listed on the Enterprise tier
  • –Tiers differ mainly in pages per scan, 50 versus 200
guaranteeRefund window60 days60 days30 days
guaranteeDeal ends8 days left9 days leftOngoing
actionClaim dealGet DealGet DealGet Deal