Skip to content
LTD Explorer

Compare Software Lifetime Deals

Evaluate key features, license tiers, refund periods, and current discounts side by side.

Comparison Slots (3/4)
Slot 1
KWHero logo
KWHeroby KWHero
Deal price$79
Slot 2
Ominvo logo
Ominvoby Ominvo
Deal price$89
Slot 3
Rival Ads logo
Rival Adsby Rival Ads
Deal price$49
Slot 4 (Empty)
Suggested deals:

No more suggestions

Tool / Attribute
KWHero logo
KWHeroMarketing & SEO

AI SEO tool for keyword research, competitor analysis, content outlines, and NLP-optimized articles

Ominvo logo
OminvoMarketing & SEO

AI Google review management with reply drafts, alerts, competitor tracking, and a performance dashboard

Rival Ads logo
Rival AdsMarketing & SEO

Competitor ad monitoring across Meta, Google, TikTok, and LinkedIn with AI strategy reads, as a BigSpy alternative

overviewBest forBloggers who want keyword clustering and outlines in one affordable toolSmall local businesses that want drafted replies to Google reviewsMarketers and small agencies tracking competitor ads on four platforms
overviewVerdictWaitWaitWorth it
pricingDeal price
$79one-time$599
$89one-time$360
$49one-time$441
pricingRecommended tierLicense Tier 1 · $79Tier 1 · $89Scale · $99
featuresCore limits
  • AI credits per month: 25
  • Keyword lookups per day: 50
  • Content plans: 10
  • Analyses per month: 50
  • SERP analyses per day: 10
  • Reviews: Unlimited
  • AI replies: No monthly limit
  • Platforms: Google (beta)
  • Alerts: Instant email
  • Competitor tracking: Included
  • Monitors: 12 (Scale)
  • Fetch cadence: Every 3 days (Scale)
  • Platforms: Meta, Google, TikTok, LinkedIn
  • White label: Agency tier and up
  • API and MCP: Included
featuresStandout features
  • •One-time price from $79 across six license tiers
  • •Keyword research, clustering, outlines, and AI articles in one tool
  • •Content in over 80 languages
  • •One-time price of $89 for AI Google review replies
  • •Four reply tones, with approval before posting
  • •Competitor tracking and weekly AI insights included
  • •One-time price from $49 for 6 competitor monitors
  • •Covers Meta, Google, TikTok, and LinkedIn ads
  • •AI hooks, angles, and strategy reads included, no extra credits
reviewsTop pros
  • +Clean, intuitive interface, per many buyers
  • +Outlines with answer types per heading rated highly
  • +Topic clustering and NLP term coverage praised
  • +Replies are drafted for approval, not posted automatically
  • +Four selectable reply tones, adjustable per review
  • +Alert filter for only 1 to 3 star reviews
  • +Low one-time price versus monthly ad-spy tools
  • +Four ad platforms covered in one dashboard
  • +Unlimited team members and API access on every tier
reviewsTop cons
  • –Keyword database is limited and weak outside the US
  • –Long articles can repeat points across headings
  • –AI credits are tight, tier 2 gives about 12 articles
  • –No buyer reviews on the deal page yet
  • –Google review sync is labeled beta
  • –Facebook and Trustpilot support are still upcoming
  • –Growth tier fetches ads only every 7 days
  • –Ad longevity does not prove profit; spend and ROAS stay private
  • –TikTok coverage is limited to Europe and the UK
guaranteeRefund window60 days30 days60 days
guaranteeDeal ends7 days leftOngoingOngoing
actionClaim dealGet DealGet DealGet Deal